Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Legacy High School

Legacy HS
3:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis Team vs. Legacy High School

Legacy HS
3:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
03

Boys Varsity Tennis Team vs. Legacy High School

Legacy HS
3:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
03

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Legacy High School

Legacy HS
3:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball A at FW South Hills

FW South Hills
6:00 pm | South Hills High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at FW South Hills

FW South Hills
6:00 pm | South Hills High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at FW South Hills

FW South Hills
7:00 pm | South Hills High School

Sep
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Summit

Summit
4:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
04

Boys Freshman Football A vs. Timberview

Timberview
5:30 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
04

Boys Junior Varsity Football 1 vs. Timberview

Timberview
7:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country (Cross Country) at

James Smith Invite
7:00 am | Texplex Park

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

James Smith Invite
7:00 am | Texplex Park

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Team at Legacy High School

Legacy Hs
3:00 pm | Legacy High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Legacy High School

Legacy Hs
3:00 pm | Legacy High School

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Football vs. Summit

Summit
7:00 pm | Wilemon Stadium

Sep
06

Girls Freshman Volleyball A vs. Tba

TBA
TBA | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
06

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 vs. Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Pinkston
6:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
06

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Dallas Pinkston

Dallas Pinkston
7:00 pm | SHS Baseball Field

Sep
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Tba

TBA
TBA | Haltom High School

Sep
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Tba

TBA
TBA | Skyline High School

Sep
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Midlothian Heritage

Midlothian Heritage
8:00 am | Haltom High School